mug leftlogomug right
Home | Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click here for Professional Cup Winners

Homebrew Cup Winners

Best of Show            
Old Ale Scott Whitaker Indianapolis   Divine Madness
Brew Crew Label Contest            
Joe Miller Indianapolis   Monon Mild Ale
Light Ales, Kolsch & Altbiers            
1 Kolsch Chris Ingermann Muncie   Black Widow Kolsch
2 Cream Ale Chris Ingermann Muncie   Lao King's Cream Ale
3 Blonde Chris Ingermann Muncie   Airhead
American Pale Ales            
1 California Common E. Benton Tackitt Indianapolis   Soft & Steamy
2 California Common Joe Leak Lizton   Suburbanite Steam Lager
3 American Pale Ale Scott Whitaker Indianapolis   American Pale Ale
Strong Belgian Ales, Belgian & French Ales,          
1 Belgian Strong Golden Kevin Cox Muncie   Beauty & the Beast Mixing the Mash
2 Trippel Greg Christmas Fishers   Homerun Trippel
3 Strong Dark Belgian Ale Bob Frisinger Indianapolis  
Porters              
1 Brown Porter Chris Ingermann Muncie   Bad Juju Porter
2 Robust Porter Bill Beck Avon  
3 Robust Porter Brian Kinnaird Carmel   Blackstrap Porter
European Pale Lagers, European Dark Lagers, Bocks          
1 Doppelbock Kevin Cox Muncie   Beauty & The Beast Filtering the Wort
1 European Pale Lager Greg Ballinger Indianapolis  
3 Bohemian Pilsner Robert Nickel Logansport   Piwo Pilznenski Polska
English & Scottish Strong Ales            
1 Old Ale Scott Whitaker Indianapolis   Divine Madness
2 Strong Scotch Ale Mark Fisher Avon   Strong Scott's Ale
3 Strong Scotch Ale Brian Kinnaird Carmel   McTarnish's Scotch Ale
Stouts              
1 Foreign Stout Kevin Cox Muncie   Beauty & the Beast Roasting the Barley
2 Sweet Stout Rob Caputo Indianapolis   Utter Club Stout
3 Dry Stout Bill Ballinger Indianapolis   Stout
Wheat Beers, Belgian Witbiers            
1 Wit Tom Wallbank Indianapolis  
2 Bavarian Wheat Chris Ingermann Muncie   Pacman's Summer Weiss
3 Wit Greg Ballinger Indianapolis  
Belgian & French Ales, Lambic & Sour Belgian Ales, Fruit, S/H/V, Smoked Beers    
1 S/H/V Joe Miller Indianapolis   Norwegian Wood Ale
2 Smoked Strong Scotch John Blichmann Lafayette   Smokey Joe
3 Smoked Brown Ale Greg Christmas Indianapolis   Smoked Porter
Barley Wines            
1 UK Barley Wine Dave Maddrill Indianapolis   Breakdown Barley Wine
2 Am. Barley wine Chris Ingermann Muncie   Creeping Death Barley Wine
3 UK Barley Wine Sean Tucker Anderson   Big Bollocks Barley Wine
Brown Ales, Bitter/English Pale Ales, Scottish Ales          
1 Special or Best Bitter Chris Ingermann Muncie   Morning Wood Bitter
2 Special or Best Bitter Robert Birkett Demotte   ESB
3 Northern English Brown Joe Waizmann Dayton   Joe & Ted's Excellent Brown Ale
Strong Bitters/English Pale Ales, India Pale Ales          
1 India Pale Ale Kevin Cox Muncie   Beauty & The Beast's Hop Picking Time
2 Strong Bitter & UK Pale Kevin Cox Muncie   Beauty & The Beast's Fermenting the Ale
3 India Pale Ale Chris Ingermann Muncie   Doh! IPA

Professional Cup Winners

Best of Show Award      
India Pale Ale Three Floyd's Brewing Munster Dreadnaught
Gold Awards      
American Barley Wine Three Floyd's Brewing Munster Behemoth
American Brown Rock Bottom Indianapolis Brickway Brown
Scottish Heavy 70 Shilling Three Floyd's Brewing Munster Robert the Bruce
American Pale Ale Mad Anthony Ft. Wayne Gabby Blonde Lager
Strong Bitter/UK Pale Broad Ripple Brewpub Indianapolis BRBP ESB
California Common Oaken Barrel Greenwood Oaken Barrel Prime
American Amber Oyster Bar Ft. Wayne Amber
India Pale Ale Three Floyd's Brewing Munster Dreadnaught
Silver Awards      
Helles Bock Alcatraz Indianapolis Bitch's Bock
Blonde Alcatraz Indianapolis Searchlight Golden
Light/Std/Premium Lager Alcatraz Indianapolis Searchlight Golden
Schwartzbier Back Road LaPorte Christmas Ale
Doppelbock Back Road LaPorte Aviator Doppelbock
Bohemian Pilsner Back Road LaPorte Millenium Lager
Fruit Beer Back Road LaPorte Blueberry Ale
Bavarian Wheat Back Road LaPorte Weiss
Scottish Light 60 Shilling Barley Island Noblesville 60 Shilling Ale
Maibock Barley Island Noblesville Heavy Maibock
American Pale Ale Barley Island Noblesville Nickel Plate Ale
Russian Imperial Stout Mad Anthony Ft. Wayne Imperial Stout
American Barley Wine Mad Anthony Ft. Wayne Old Crippled Bastard
American Pale Ale Oaken Barrel Greenwood Gnaw Bone Pale Ale
American Amber Oaken Barrel Greenwood Indiana Amber
Foreign Extra Strout Oyster Bar Ft. Wayne Oyster Stout
Scottish Heavy 70 Oyster Bar Ft. Wayne Highland Flame
Kolsch Oyster Bar Ft. Wayne Lighthouse
Special or Best Bitter Rock Bottom Indianapolis Firechief ESB
India Pale Ale Rock Bottom Indianapolis Tree Hugger IPA
Light/Std/Premium Lager Rock Bottom Indianapolis Circle City Light
American Amber Ale Three Floyd's Brewing Munster Alpha King
Saison Three Floyd's Brewing Munster Rabid Rabbit
Brown Porter Upland Brewing Bloomington Bad Elmer's Porter
Traditional Bock Upland Brewing Bloomington Upland Maibock
American Amber Ale Upland Brewing Bloomington Upland Amber
Blonde Upland Brewing Bloomington Upland Golden
Bronze Awards      
American Wheat Alcatraz Indianapolis Weiss Guy Wheat
American Amber Ale Alcatraz Indianapolis Big House Red
American Pale Ale Alcatraz Indianapolis Pelican Pale Ale
Special/Best bitter Back Road Laporte Back Road Ale
India Pale Ale Back Road Laporte Midwest IPA
American Pale Ale Back Road Laporte American Pale Ale
American Barley Wine Back Road Laporte No 9 Barleywine
Oatmeal Stout Barley Island Noblesville Jon's Breakfast Stout
American Wheat Barley Island Noblesville Flat Belly Ale
Kolsch Broad Ripple Brewpub Indianapolis Kolsch
English Barley wine Broad Ripple Brewpub Indianapolis Barleywine
Light/ Std/Premium Mad Anthony Ft. Wayne Gabby Blonde
Fruit Beer Oaken Barrel Greenwood Razz Wheat
Helles Oaken Barrel Greenwood Meridian Street Lager
Scottish Heavy Oaken Barrel Greenwood Dowey Delight
Octoberfest/Maerzen Oyster Bar Ft. Wayne Octoberfest
Oatmeal Stout Rock Bottom Indianapolis Hoosier Ma Stout
American Pale Ale Rock Bottom Indianapolis Sugar Creek Pale Ale
American Amber Ale Rock Bottom Indianapolis Rocket Sauce
Kolsch Rock Bottom Indianapolis Liquid Sun
American Barleywine Rock Bottom Indianapolis Old Crumudgeon
Belgian Specialty Rock Bottom Indianapolis Fallen Angel Abbey Ale
Ordinary Bitter Three Floyd's Munster Pride & Joy
Kolsch Three Floyd's Munster Calumet Queen
Russian Imperial Stout Three Floyd's Munster Dark Lord
American Pale Ale Upland Brewing Bloomington Upland Pale Ale
Bavarian Dunkelweizen Upland Brewing Bloomington Upland Valley Weizen